Development of shear test equipment for post-installed anchor constructed on low strength concrete and evaluation of transferred shear force
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06567
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
Kobayashi Katsumi  福井大学, 学術研究院工学系部門, 特命教授 (40150297)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords鉄筋コンクリート / 低強度コンクリート / あと施工アンカー / せん断試験装置 / せん断剛性 / 原位置試験 / 品質管理 / 施工管理 / 後施工アンカー / 建築構造・材料
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Compact shear test equipment was developed combining convex parts and concave parts so as to slide in parallel. It can reproduce the condition of post-installed anchor constructed on a concrete interface simply by closely fixing the test anchor bars with the equipment. The characteristics as test equipment were investigated by comparing with the other shear-off test result. The test results well respond to that of the other shear-off test by setting up with some floating distance from the concrete surface according to the anchor bar size.
Furthermore, shear tests were conducted using low strength concrete made by adding water, and the relationship between shear force and horizontal deformation was obtained to present data that would contribute to a rational seismic strengthening design.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現場で利用できるせん断試験機が無かったために、耐震補強対象建物ごとのあと施工アンカー設計のためのデータ取得、品質・施工管理上のせん断試験が行われていない。これに対して、現場で簡便に使用でき、実際の状態をよく再現できるせん断試験機を開発した。耐震補強に限らず、あと施工アンカー一般の原位置せん断試験が可能となり、設計の信頼性の向上、施工・品質管理に役立つと期待される。
実験室内でも簡便に多数の実験を実施できることは言うまでもなく、あと施工アンカー工法の研究・開発にも使用できる。