Stress Transfer Mechanism of CES Beam Column Joint with Cross-Shaped steel
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06570
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionToyohashi University of Technology
Principal Investigator
Matsui Tomoya  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20402662)
Project Period (FY) 2016-10-21 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords鋼コンクリート合成構造 / CES構造 / 繊維補強コンクリート / 柱梁接合部 / せん断耐力 / 静的加力実験 / 圧縮ストラット / せん断強度 / CES造柱梁接合部
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Shear Strength evaluation of CES beam column joint in Concrete Encased Steel structure composed of steel and fiber reinforced concrete was examined. Static loading test on beam column joints with cross-shaped steel or H-shaped steel in joint panel was conducted and the structural performance was understood. Furthermore, test results including previous tests was analyzed, shear strength evaluation based on compression strut of concrete panel was proposed, and it was found that the proposed evaluation method could consider the effect of cross section of encased steel and the sensitivity of the evaluation method improved.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
CES構造は鉄骨を内蔵することから優れた耐震性を有する構造システムであり、本研究によって柱梁接合部の合理的な設計を構築することができた。現在、日本建築学会/CES構造性能評価指針検討小委員会ではCES構造設計指針を作成中であり、CES構造の実用化に向けて大きく貢献するものである。