Project/Area Number |
16K06577
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大谷 俊浩 大分大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00315318)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 加熱改質フライアッシュ / ポゾラン反応 / 示差熱重量分析 / モルタル / 乾燥収縮ひび割れ試験 / ひび割れ発生時期 / 拘束応力 / FEM解析 / 環境温度 / 乾燥収縮ひずみ / 収縮ひび割れ / 鉄筋埋設試験 / 自己修復 / 改質フライアッシュ / モルタル供試体 / 収縮ひび割れ抵抗性 / 評価方法 / 建築構造・材料 / 構造・機能材料 / 長寿命化 / 廃棄物再資源化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The pozzolanic reaction of thermally processed fly ash (Carbon-free Fly Ash, CfFA) with LOI less than 1% was investigated by using the differential thermal analysis and the pore size distribution obtained by the mercury injection method, and the drying shrinkage cracking tests with the embedded reinforcing bar were performed. It was found that mortar specimen containing this CfFA showed the improvement of shrinkage cracking resistance compared to the reference mortar without CfFA. And then, in order to clarify this effect, FEM analysis was adopted to estimate the restrained shrinkage stress generated in mortar specimen. It seems that the occurrence of cracking is delayed because the distribution of stress in CfFA mortar is more gentle than that in reference mortar, but the effects of pozzolanic reaction of CfFA on the shrinkage cracking were not discussed in detail.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
(1)CfFAの特徴であるポゾラン反応についてSEM画像解析の結果から組織が緻密化していることは確認されているが、収縮ひび割れ抵抗性に関して、ポゾラン反応の観点から具体的に評価した例は見当たらない。 (2)構造物の設計や施工に携わる技術者にとって収縮ひび割れ問題は早急に解決しなければならない課題であり,コンクリート工学分野における重要な研究テーマとして位置づけられている。CfFAコンクリートの収縮ひび割れ抵抗性を明らかにすることは,今後一般的となるであろう長寿命のコンクリート構造物を建設していく上で必要不可欠である。