Study on safety of building finishing material joints on concrete
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06582
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Kitsutaka Yoshinori  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (20177877)
Research Collaborator KUNIEDA Yoichiro
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords耐震性 / 建築仕上材料 / 天井 / アンカーボルト / タイル / 動的試験 / 衝撃試験 / 剥落 / 仕上接合部 / 引張試験 / 鋼製天井下地 / コンクリート / あと施工アンカー / 石膏ボード / 繰返し載荷 / 落下防止 / 仕上材料 / 接合部 / アンカー / ボード
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To ensure the seismic drop safety of a building finishing materials, it is crucial to grasp the fracture behavior of its joints on concrete and various finishing materials during an earthquake. The monotonic and cyclic loading tests on mechanical anchor bolts, Ceiling Hanging Bolts and tile finishing were conducted to investigate the fracture properties of joints between concrete and building finishing materials. Dynamic loading tests developed in this study by using a drop impact machine were performed for the various joints. A method of evaluating the load-bearing capacity under cyclic seismic loads was proposed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,仕上接合部を,下地材,接合材, 仕上材の要素に分割一般化し既存の様々な仕上材料の剥落等破壊挙動の統一的な評価の枠組みを提案した。実験解析結果から,個々要素の影響,材料特性に応じた合理的な仕上接合部のあり方などを明らかにした点,仕上接合部の評価試験方法の確立により今後の材料工法開発に役立てることができる点などに学術的な価値がある。今後発生が想定されている大型地震に対する仕上材料の落下安全性の確保に本研究は貢献でき社会的な意義がある。