Project/Area Number |
16K06591
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Tokyo City University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Sachie 東京都市大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70408714)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
桝田 吉弘 日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30272214)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 既存建築物 / 中性化 / 耐久性 / 塩化物浸透抵抗性 / 仕上材 / 耐凍害性 / 長期性能 / 既存鉄筋コンクリート造建築物 / モルタル仕上げ / 断面修復 / 再生骨材 / 長寿命化 / 炭酸ガス / 水酸化カルシウム / 炭酸カルシウム / 建築構造・材料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study evaluates the performance of existing reinforced concrete (RC) buildings that have deteriorated over time, considering that it is essential to improve the performance and extend the life of existing buildings to form an excellent social infrastructure. Therefore, this study conducted to provide primary data for future maintenance and life extension. We investigated the existing school buildings, analyzed its deterioration, and investigated the mechanism of carbonation progress with different thickness mortar finishings. Also, we analyzed the specimens exposed in the coastal condition of Hokkaido for about 25 years, evaluated surface coating materials, and cross-section repair materials. We also proposed a three-dimensional reconstruction method using photographs to gathering information for old buildings.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
既存建築物の多くの調査データを収集し,実際のデータに立脚した中性化進行メカニズムを提案した.また,既存建築物の調査が,紙面による台帳管理になりがちであることから,これをデジタル管理することを目的に,スマートフォンカメラを利用した三次元情報化のための技術的検討を行った.簡易的に,特別な機器や技術を要しない技術であることから,汎用化のための一助となると期待できる. 長期間暴露試験を行った供試体を分析し,仕上材の遮塩性能を明確にし,適正なメンテナンス期間を提案した.