Project/Area Number |
16K06607
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Akizuki Yuki 富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 教授 (00378928)
Research Collaborator |
OHNO Yoshi
KUTSUZAWA Tomoko
OHYAMA Futoshi
IWAMOTO Satoshi
OSUMI Masayuki
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 分光特性 / 皮膚色 / 循環不全 / 腎不全 / 色識別 / 色差 / LED / コンピュータカラーマッチング / ショック状態 / LED / 人種 / 色覚 / 視力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to diagnose circulatory dysfunction conditions based on the color appearance of patient’s skin, we theoretically extracted the effective spectral power distributions SPD which produced the maximum color difference between healthy skin and shocked/congested skin. As compared with the reference illuminant, the theoretical SPD produced larger color difference and therefore most probably was useful. Next, we collected skin color data of End-stage kidney disease under hemodialysis treatment, established the relations the hemoglobin concentration or amount of wastewater in patient’s blood and the skin color change before hemodialysis and after. And then we reported the theoretical SPD for identification of circulatory disfunction skin color was also useful for identification of kidney failure skin color. Moreover, this study developed the procedure of making human skin samples which simulated color appearance of real human skins by using a method of computer color matching.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、循環不全や腎不全の容態変化を容易に識別できる理想光源の分光特性を明らかにした。また医療看護現場において理想光源の分光波形を持つ照明状態を作るためには、狭帯域で高出力となる緑色LED光源が必要であることを示した。 また本研究では、市販の紙製色票では人間の皮膚色の分光反射特性を再現できないことを確認した上で、コンピュータカラーマッチングにより最適な顔料調合を行い、ウレタン基材に混合することで、人間の皮膚色再現サンプルを作成可能なことを示した。 人間の健康状態の変動に伴う皮膚色の定量化、および実際の皮膚色の見えを忠実に再現することができる本技術について、国内外で強い関心が集まっている。