Project/Area Number |
16K06613
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
Tomiku Reiji 大分大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (20420648)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大鶴 徹 大分大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30152193)
岡本 則子 北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 准教授 (00452912)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 室内音響設計 / 残響時間 / 非定常波動音響シミュレーション / 拡散音場 / 有限要素法 / 吸音率 / 解析精度 / 模型実験 / 非定常波動シミュレーション / 音響設計 / 数値シミュレーション / 拡散性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, to evaluate a sound field in a room for the measurement, the ratio of incident sound energy to a part of boundary in those to all boundary of a sound field in a room is calculated from results of the time domain finite element analysis. At first, the calculation method of the ratio is described. Next, the ratios are calculated in sound fields and are compared with ideal values of diffuse sound field in each room. In addition, the reverberation times are calculated from the results of TDFE analysis and from Sabin’s formula and differences between both the reverberation times are calculated in the rooms. It is shown that the larger the difference of reverberation time, the larger the difference between the ratio and the ideal value regardless of room size, absorption coefficient of absorbing surface. Finally, it is tried to predict the ratio from room size and absorption coefficient of absorbing surface without the results of TDFE analysis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、学校の教室や企業の会議室、一般家庭のリビング等、コンサートホールや講演会会場といったこれまで建築音響設計の対象としてきた空間に比べ、比較的小規模な室に対しても、児童への学習効果向上やプライバシー、生活の質(QOL)改善を目的に音環境の設計が実施されることが増えてきている。しかし、これらの空間では、本格的なシミュレーションの実施はコスト的に困難であるのが実状である。本研究では、このような室内音環境の設計において、一般的な残響式を用いて算出された残響時間が、実際の室の残響時間と乖離する現象について、数値シミュレーションを用いて明らかにし、補正手法についても検討した。