| Project/Area Number |
16K06619
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Nagai Tatsuo 東京理科大学, 工学部建築学科, 教授 (00316001)
| Research Collaborator |
Takahashi Fumiaki
Kumakura Ayane
Tsuneyoshi Masataka
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 熱画像 / 断熱 / 住宅 / 診断 / 現場測定 / 測定 / 現場 / 熱貫流率 / サーモカメラ / 隙間風 / 熱環境 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The contents of this research are roughly divided into three. It is examination about the measurement method of the heat transfer coefficient of the outer skin, the qualitative comparison of the dwelling units with different insulation levels, and the possibility of the judgment of the influence of surface dew condensation and the draft. Regarding the first, it is possible to measure the average heat transfer coefficent of the wall by using an ET sensor and using thermal image. For the second, it was suggested that the judgment result of the insulation level may be reversed in the simple measurement where the observation is carried out at only one time. For the last, I established a judgment method that allows us to estimate the frequency and the area of the condensation occurrence to a certain extent.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年の省エネルギー基準改正により、従来の床面積あたりの熱損失係数による評価から外皮の平均熱貫流率による評価へと変化した。本研究による知見をもとに、外壁等の各部位に対して、間柱等を含む部位全体の実質的な熱貫流率を測定する方法が整備されれば、新しい省エネルギー基準に従って算出された設計時の断熱性能が竣工後に確保されているかどうかを確認するための汎用的な検査方法の確立に繋がるものと考えられる。 加えて、熱画像という面的な診断方法の特徴を活かして、ストック建築の比較的簡易な診断方法の一部を提供することができた。