Research on evaluation method and evaluation rank for vertical vibration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06621
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
TOMITA Ryuta  日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40339255)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 井上 勝夫  日本大学, 理工学部, 特任教授 (30102429)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords環境振動 / 評価尺度 / 評価規準 / 振動知覚時間 / 振動の生活実感 / 交通振動 / 人の動作 / 振動感覚 / 評価ランク / 衝撃振動 / ゴムボール / 歩行 / 鉛直振動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we proposed the good evaluation scale for the vibration sense to impact vibration assuming that people are walking and traffic vibration. The measurement of physical quantity and the evaluation of vibration sensation were conducted, and the physical quantity corresponding to the degree of concern and the degree of discomfort was proposed. From these results, we could propose the good evaluation scale of human vibration sense.
Next, resident response data (during long-term residence) were also implemented in the actual building. As a result, various analyzes were conducted, and it was found that the evaluation scale shows the degree to which the evaluation scale considering the second or number of vibration is the degree of concern and the degree of discomfort. Furthermore, for each rating scale, it was possible to propose a criterion for the degree of concern and the degree of discomfort.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
居住床の床振動評価としては、日本建築学会から刊行されている「建築物の振動に関する居住性能評価指針・同解説,第2版」が用いられることが多く、評価尺度としては振動加速度の最大値のみであった。しかしながら、本研究で行ったように、振動の気になり度合や不快度合は、振動知覚時間によることを明らかにし、建築物の内部で発生された振動源及び外部で発生された振動源に対して、同じ評価尺度で対応が良いことを示した。今後、本研究で提案した評価尺度が、振動の尺度として活用されることを期待している。
さらに、実験時間を1日に延長し、1日を対象とした振動の気になり度合や不快度合を対象に、評価尺度を提案することができた。