Field Measurement Method for Building Thermal and Ventilation Performance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06623
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
OKUYAMA Hiroyasu  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (70393543)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords多数室換気測定法 / 多数室熱性能測定法 / 熱回路網 / システム同定理論 / 最小二乗法 / 移動平均 / 低周波濾波 / トレーサ・ガス / 換気回路網 / システム同定 / 熱損失係数 / 相当隙間面積 / 現場測定法 / 多数室 / 信頼性評価法 / 正弦波励振
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Methods for on-site measurement of building thermal performance system parameters such as coefficient of heat loss and infiltration rate are very important. On-site measurements are exposed to changing meteorological conditions and these parameters should generally be estimated in a multi-zone model such as inter-zone flow rates. In this regard, a simultaneous ordinary differential equation model is converted into regression equation and system parameters estimation theory including reliability evaluation has been developed on the basis of least squares. We have improved a system parameter identification theory and uncertainty analysis method using least squares. A prototype measurement systems for both thermal and ventilation performance have been developed and were tested for the operational confirmation in an apartment house. The system can be applied to 10 rooms at maximum and two PCs are used for wireless control of the devices. The experiment results showed appropriate results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
様々な拡散系を一般的な連立常微分方程式モデルにする熱回路網モデルに基づき最小二乗法によるシステム同定理論を考案して,実態の住宅の熱・換気性能評価を行う現場測定システムも試作して動作確認実験も行った.これにより省エネで健康的で快適な住宅の普及に資する.