| Project/Area Number |
16K06625
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
| Research Institution | Sojo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
矢野 隆 熊本大学, 大学院先端科学研究部(工), 教授 (30109673)
| Research Collaborator |
YANO Takashi
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 鉄道騒音 / 社会調査 / 新幹線 / アンケート / 騒音・振動測定 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The area was divided into two at Kumamoto station: north area where the conventional railway line was elevated in March 2016 and south area where a new station was opened in March 2016. In April 2016, big earthquakes hit Kumamoto. Socio-acoustic surveys were carried out in north area in 2012 and November to December 2016, and in south area in 2011 and 2017. Results: Because of few highly annoyed responses in north area, further analysis was applied to data from detached and apartment house residents in south area. Exposure-annoyance relationship is significantly higher in 2017 than in 2011 while noise exposure decreased. Multiple logistic regression analysis showed that Lden, noise sensitivity, serious damage by earthquakes significantly affected annoyance commonly for both detached and apartment houses.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
隣接並行した新幹線と在来線が異なる鉄道運行状況で走行する鉄道騒音に関する社会調査の報告はない。また、新幹線新設工事に伴い在来線位置が変化する事例は少なく、新幹 線高架下での在来線二次仮線は全国初であり、それぞれの状況下での社会調査データを得ることは大変貴重である。在来線の高架後は騒音暴露量が低下することが予想されるが、社会反応の変化がどのようになるのか興味深い。騒音暴露と社会反応の関係を経年・継続的に調査し、分析を行い、今後の鉄道高架化・改良工事における騒音政策に貢献できる資料作りをめざす。