Project/Area Number |
16K06627
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | Nagano National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIKAWA Yoshio 長野工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (20513807)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河路 友也 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (90733684)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 教育施設 / 保育園 / 幼稚園 / 小学校 / 中学校 / 音環境 / 騒音 / トラブル / 保育園・幼稚園 / 小中学校 / 市民アンケート / 役所アンケート / 保育園・保育園アンケート / 建築環境・設備 / 音・振動環境 / 騒音問題 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, sounds emanating from educational institution are increasingly being regarded as noise, and complaints about the noise are gaining attention. Therefore, a questionnaire survey was conducted to elucidate the sound environment situation around educational institution. The survey was conducted on 3 cities in Nagano Prefecture (Nagano City, Matsumoto City and Ueda City) and 3 metropolitan cities (Yokohama City, Nagoya City and Osaka City).Comments on noise from neighboring residents were around 30% in the 3 Nagano Prefecture cities, and 60%, or about twice as much, in metropolitan cities. I measured the noise of a nursery school and the kindergarten and examined the result. Comparison of the Examination of the surroundings by GIS with the questionnaire survey results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
騒音トラブルは、トラブルの当事者の状況を丁寧に調査整理することが重要である。どちらかだけにトラブルの原因があるのではなく、お互いの状況を理解しあいながら解決方法の糸口を探すことが大切である。 本調査により、教育施設と役所による意識と対応状況などと、市民(建設反対者)の意識などが整理され。また、GISを用いた施設の周辺環境の関連も検討した。トラブルの解決方法として、施設側の運営方法や周辺住民との関わりなどのソフト面と周辺環境(立地条件)などのハード面との両面からのアプローチを示すことができた。本研究は、今後のトラブル解決の一手段の取り組みとして意義がある。