Project/Area Number |
16K06639
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中出 文平 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10172347)
浅野 純一郎 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10270258)
姥浦 道生 東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20378269)
小林 剛士 山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 助教 (40553160)
樋口 秀 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (90293258)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 土地利用制度 / 開発許可制度 / 特定用途制限地域 / 立地適正化計画 / 非誘導区域 / 非線引き白地地域 / 市街化調整区域 / 行政・制度 / 緩規制地域の土地利用制度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to suggest to the existing land use system adjusted to Urban Facility Location Plan by surveying the policy and operation condition of the development permission system for the cities already making plan. We clarify the situation of the ordinance operation of the cities already making both 3411 ordinance and the plan. Three cities reviewing the ordinance with the plan making consider the development diffusion by 3411 ordinance as problem. The cities aim at the urban hub formation and the concentration as measures. We make the deregulation area maps according to both old and new ordinance, and verify the number of suited development and the land use composition. We confirm that the number of suited development decreases along with the reduced deregulation area and the area that can be developed is reduced in all of the three cities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で得られた成果により、集約型都市を目指す政府および地方自治体での土地利用行政のあり方の検討に有益な示唆を与えることができた。本研究成果は、都市計画分野の中でも特に社会的意義のある知見であるため、学術研究としての知見の蓄積にとどまらず、行政職員研修や公開シンポジウム等の機会を通じて、土地利用計画行政に携わる実務者に積極的に情報発信することで、実際の政策運営に反映させることができた。