Project/Area Number |
16K06642
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Yasufuku Kensuke 大阪大学, サイバーメディアセンター, 講師 (20452386)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 避難シミュレーション / 防災 / 避難誘導 / マルチエージェントシステム / 浸水 / 地下空間 / 避難行動 / シミュレーション / 津波 / 火災 / 避難 / 建築計画 / 災害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to plan an optimal evacuation guidance method considering multiple disaster scenarios, we collected evacuation behavior data, examined a refined evacuation behavior model, and simulated evacuation safety in underground space as a case study. As a result of the analysis of evacuation behavior from a nighttime tsunami, it was clarified that the total walking time tended to be shortened as the size and the light quantity of the illuminated route sign increased. In addition, evacuation simulation of large underground spaces showed that the evacuation time tended to approach the time depending on the number of the exits by considering route selection to avoid congestion. Furthermore, evacuation time could be shortened by guiding some evacuees to specific exits.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
夜間津波避難の避難行動実験分析から、津波避難誘導灯の寸法や光量による誘導効果の特性を明らかにしており、実際に津波避難誘導灯を設置する際の指標として応用できる成果が得られた。また、避難シミュレーションを用いて、火災と浸水を考慮した地下空間からの避難安全性を検討した結果は、各災害に応じた避難誘導計画の検証や立案を支援できる可能性が示されており、ともに社会的意義を有している。さらに、今後の避難シミュレーション開発においてより精緻な避難行動モデルを構築する上で、避難者の視覚のうち光学的流動を考慮するために必要となる空間分析ツールを開発できたことは学術的に意義がある。