Wide-area and project-oriented city planning based on the QOL vision beyond administrative limite in France
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06650
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
TORIUMI Motoki  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (20343395)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsワインスケープ / スマート・スプロール / 地方集権 / 中央分権 / グラン・パリ / 首都圏整備計画 / マルセイユ / ユーロメディテラネ公 / サン・テミリオン / シャンパーニュ / ブルゴーニュ / ワイン観光 / アグリテクチャー / 文化的景観 / 世界遺産 / 都市再生 / 政治主導 / 郊外化 / 広域都市計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The biggest achievement is "Winescape", published in June 2018. In anticipation of the development of rural tourism and food tourism, it is indispensable to globe cultural heritage theory and urban planning into food culture research in order to protect the heritage. This book has built its basic theory. At the same time, he presented a perspective to integrate intangible and tangible heritage. There are places of consumption as well as intangible heritage such as taste and behavior in food, and there are also food production and distribution bases. This viewpoint which traverses them and the discussion of regional promotion by its utilization are a big contribution of my research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、我国の文化財保存論に欠落している酒造遺産という新たな学問分野を開拓し、かくなる遺産を6次産業的に捉えるアイデアや、それを扱う都市計画にスマート・スプロールという現実的概念を提供する。また、ワインスケープという新たな概念、さらにはその保存理念の抽出は、他の食文化の遺産保護や景観創造に関する建築学・都市計画学の基礎的フィロソフィを形成し、今後の学術的発展の基台を形成する。また、行政学や文化経済学への学際的波及効果もあろう。さらに、オギュスタン・ベルク氏やジャン=ロベール・ピット氏との意見交換は、本研究の国際的な拡がりという意義を有する。