study on the creative providing system of real estate information -media-mix & open nagaya osaka
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06654
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Shinobu  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 客員教授 (50190038)
Research Collaborator KOIKE Shihoko
KOITOH Akiko
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords大阪長屋 / 創造的不動産情報 / オープンナガヤ大阪 / オープンナガヤスクール / オープンミーティング / 長屋人 / メディアミックス / メディアの機能分担 / 学術機関リポジトリ / AR(拡張現実) / ソーシャルメディア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of Open Nagaya Osaka is providing attractive information of Osaka Nagaya and life in Nagaya to many people , in the event we make direct interchange places for relevant people, and advance preservation and practical use of Nagaya. In short this event is one kind of providing system for real estate information. In addition, through the process of planning and preparation, full use and fusion of various media make this system more creative and effective. These have been confirmed by following indexes, scale of event ,evaluation by participant, the number of renovation units, and social evaluation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
まちづくりに関わる大規模な社会実験調査を、継続的に実施し、その発展要因の一つとして、メディアを複合的に捉え、分析している点、さらに創造的な不動産情報を提供することによって、関係主体、特に不動産所有者、入居希望者への動機付けが進むことを明らかにした点に学術的意義がある。同時に、南海トラフ地震の危険性が叫ばれる中で、木造長屋の耐震補強を進め、都市を減災化・安全化し、また賑わいのある魅力的なまちにすることで都市の再生に大きく貢献するという社会的意義がある。