| Project/Area Number |
16K06659
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Kogakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KAKEHI ATSUO 工学院大学, 建築学部(公私立大学の部局等), 教授 (30370951)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石田 祐 宮城大学, 事業構想学群(部), 准教授 (20455554)
水野 信也 静岡理工科大学, 情報学部, 教授 (60714524)
藤澤 由和 宮城大学, 事業構想学群(部), 教授 (70387330)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 医療・福祉 / シミュレーション / 防災 / ネットワーク / シミュレーション工学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we will examine the potential for medical services to be provided by health care facilities to patients who come to the hospital, using M/M/c queueing theory to compare health care delivery capacity for each secondary medical area. As a result, we identified the optimal secondary care area where the variance in utilization of all secondary medical area was minimized. We next studied the optimization of secondary medical areas by patient incidence rate, travel time and hospital type. Finally, the characteristics of the network that can be found from the simulation analysis of secondary medical areas and the results of individual simulations of secondary medical areas were also verified for their realistic validity.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、医療機関による医療サービス提供能力をシミュレーションにより分析することにより、二次医療圏ごとの比較を行ない、最適な二次医療圏を明らかにすることができた。その上で、災害時における患者発生率、移動時間、病院種別を考慮に入れて、災害時における二次医療圏の最適化の分析を試みた。 平常時と災害時の医療圏のあり方について、検討するために一つの知見を得ることができたと考えられる。