Development of BIM method for promotion of condominium maintenance and management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06669
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo City University
Principal Investigator
SHIDA HIROYUKI  東京都市大学, 都市生活学部, 准教授 (70558155)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Liao YuChia  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 客員研究員 (50750890)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsBIM / 維持管理 / マンション / 詳細度 / 点群データ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the requirements for maintenance BIM are extracted through interviews with various experts, and then we have developed a plug-in that enables linkage between information generated by existing workflows and BIM, rather than being completed in BIM.
The function is to extract the attribute information necessary for the maintenance from the BIM model of detail degree close to the planning design, and output it to the table form on the excel, and to synchronize the addition and modification of the attribute information generated during the renovation work.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
我が国での建築分野において、ライフサイクルを通じたプロセス横断的なBIM活用は限定的であるが、マンションはモジュール化できる部分が多いため、BIMとの相性が良い用途といえる。維持管理段階では、形状情報よりも数量等の属性情報の方が相対的に大切になるため、本研究で開発したプラグインによって、数量の集計や改修後の情報の追加・修正が効率化し、長期修繕計画の促進に寄与するものと考えている。