Project/Area Number |
16K06671
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Tokyo Polytechnic University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前島 彩子 明海大学, 不動産学部, 准教授 (00732885)
金 容善 東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 客員共同研究員 (00773821)
熊谷 亮平 東京理科大学, 工学部建築学科, 准教授 (20548391)
安枝 英俊 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 教授 (60402971)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | マンション / 2戸1化 / リノベーション / 専有部分 / 共用部分 / 分譲マンション / 住戸改修 / 専有部分と共用部分 / 二戸一化 / 建築計画 / 持家共同住宅 / 部分的再編 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to study the issues and possibilities of combining adjoining condominium units into one from the viewpoint of spatial planning, building construction, management, legal and market system. We conducted a questionnaire survey for condominium management associations in Osaka city and Minato-ku in Tokyo where the municipalities had been advising condominium developers to prepare for combining adjoining dwelling units in the future. At the same time, case studies were carried out to illustrate unique/characteristic renovation methods in Taiwan, Spain, UK and Korea.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
共同住宅を健全なストックとして長期利用していく上では、既存建物を時代のニーズに適合させる再生手法の多様な選択肢が存在することが重要である。この点について、所有者が一元化された賃貸建物では、隣接する住戸を統合する「二戸一化」や、増築/減築による「建物規模の適正化」などの多様な手法が開発され、すでに多くの実績があるが、合意形成の難しい区分所有マンションでは、修繕や改修による「現状維持」、あるいは建て替えによる居住環境の「一斉更新」という選択肢しかないのが現状である。そのため、諸外国に見られる持家共同住宅の空間再編の多様なあり方や国内の希少事例の実態を明らかにすることには社会的・学術的な意義がある。