The comprehensive earthquake disaster measure and the practice considered for an individual at a medical welfare facility in super-old society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06672
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TATEBE Kenji  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10131137)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田村 和夫  千葉工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50416822)
鈴木 森晶  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (90273276)
Research Collaborator TAKAHASHI ikuo
NAITO katsumi
MIYAJI makoto
AMANO hiroshi
IDE masayoshi
KATO ken
NOZAWA hideki
YOSHIOKA tatsumi
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords医療福祉施設 / 防災計画 / 初動体制 / 避難計画 / 地震動体験実験 / 性格 / 地震 / 津波 / 超高齢社会 / 医療福祉
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to make clear the initial action system of the hospitals and senior citizen welfare facilities. The disaster base hospitals were higher ranking than general hospitals for an initial response system at the time of an earthquake disaster. We got knowledge about locality in a senior citizen welfare facility and the feature of the welfare shelter.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
自然災害における被害低減には、高齢者等の特性に配慮した災害対策を加えて立案することや、医療機関が震災時に本来の災害拠点病院活動や福祉避難所が果たすべき役割が機能するよう、知見を得たことは意義深い。