Project/Area Number |
16K06674
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三浦 研 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70311743)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 動作空間 / 移乗介助 / 腰痛 / 高齢者施設 / 個室 / 便所 / 介護職員 / 腰痛予防 / 特別養護老人ホーム / 労働環境 / トイレ / 空間寸法 / 行動観察調査 / 高齢者入居施設 / 介護職員の労働環境 / 福祉用具 / 単位空間 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) The private room of the facilities for the elderly, the assistance operation with a high degree of physical burden was transfer assistance held from the front. (2) The motion space required for assistance around the bed was as follows. ① The motion space required around the bed was 3610 mm in depth and 2687 mm in frontage including the bed, when the bed was installed parallel to the wall. In addition, the motion space required when the bed was placed vertically was 2579 mm in depth and 2924 mm in frontage. ② When dimensions of toilets were less than 900 mm in depth and 1500 mm in frontage, it is impossible to do excretion assistance. When a wheelchair was placed perpendicular to a toilet, the dimensions that can be assisted without burden was 1300 mm in depth and 1800 mm in frontage. And when a wheelchair was placed parallel, it was 1400 mm in depth and 2000 mm in frontage.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では高齢者施設における介助者の腰痛を予防するために、各介助に必要な動作空間を明らかにした。まず、現在の一般的な介助方法である人力での介助に適した動作空間について明らかにした。さらに今後、普及が求められる床走行リフトを用いた際の動作空間について明らかにした。 次に居室内でも狭小な空間である居室内トイレを対象に、リフトおよび人力での移乗介助に必要な動作空間について明らかにした。これらのデータは高齢者施設の設計時において貴重なデータとなると考えている。また、これらの動作は、脱衣室や公共施設の多目的トイレ内でも行われており、同様の動作が行われている各種の空間への応用が可能である。