Project/Area Number |
16K06829
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Properties in chemical engineering process/Transfer operation/Unit operation
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakagawa Keizo 神戸大学, 科学技術イノベーション研究科, 准教授 (60423555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松山 秀人 神戸大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (50181798)
吉岡 朋久 神戸大学, 科学技術イノベーション研究科, 教授 (50284162)
佐伯 大輔 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 助教 (70633832)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ナノシート / 分離膜 / 水処理 / ナノろ過膜 / ニオブ酸ナノシート / 酸化グラフェン / 無機膜 / ファウリング / 金属酸化物ナノシート / 光触媒 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Porous inorganic membranes have advantages of high temperature resistance, chemical stability and mechanical strength, therefore, various researches for water treatment have been investigated. In this study, stacked nanosheet membranes utilizing two-dimensional nanosheets were fabricated for the development of functional inorganic membranes with superior water permeability, separation performance as well as high antifouling property. We have successfully fabricated the stacked nanosheet membranes with high structural stability using simple vacuum filtration method. The nanosheet membranes show high rejection against anionic organic dyes and divalent salts, which were found to act as nanofiltration. Furthermore, the fouling resistance with recovery function of water flux under ultraviolet light irradiation was also confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で新規に開発したナノシート分離膜は,今後水のみならず大気環境の改善に繋がり,また膜性能を向上させることで材料低減に伴う省資源化や省スペース化,省エネルギー化にも寄与することが期待される.このような研究成果は,化学工学分野において重要な学術的知見となり,またグリーンイノベーション推進の観点においても社会的に貢献しうる.