| Project/Area Number |
16K07815
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Wood science
| Research Institution | Hokkaido Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Toda Masahiko 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 森林研究本部林産試験場, 主査 (60446317)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村上 了 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 森林研究本部林産試験場, 研究主任 (40718582)
植松 武是 北海学園大学, 工学部, 教授 (60462347)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 接合部 / モーメント抵抗接合 / 千鳥配置 / 接合具 / 降伏耐力 / 初期剛性 / 接合具間隔 / 縁端距離 / 木質構造 / 接合 / じん性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was found that to locate some fasteners of timber joints with steel-plate in zig-zag line increased the ductility and the ultimate strength loaded parallel to grain, but the yield strength and the initial stiffness were not affected. In moment-resisting joints, the yield strength and the initial stiffness were increased with consideration of the anisotropy of wood.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって、木質構造物の接合部を合理的に設計する手法を示し、実験によって検証した。これにより接合部の低コスト化や部材断面のコンパクト化が可能となり、建築物の低コスト化に繋がり、ひいては建築物の木造化の推進に寄与できるものと考える。