| Project/Area Number |
16K07888
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川崎 章惠 九州大学, 農学研究院, 助教 (30598412)
早尻 正宏 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50466637)
志賀 和人 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 教授 (70334034)
奥山 洋一郎 鹿児島大学, 農水産獣医学域農学系, 助教 (30468061)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 能力評価 / 林業労働者 / 林業事業体 / 雇用管理 / 森林組合 / 農林水産技術・知識評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Questionnaire and interview survey aimed to reveal current status about employment management including ability evaluation on forestry entities in Japan were held from 2016 to 2018. The results as follows, 1) decline of forest operation productivity and forest workers’ motivation on entities has seniority-oriented monthly salary, 2) entity management stabilized by leveling of forestry technical level effected regional training project, 3) entities has been introduced personnel evaluation based on systematical ability evaluation standard driven by forestry production system changes, however those entities are minority yet today. Only 29% of entities evaluated forestry workers ability based on the result of nationwide forestry entity questionnaire.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
林業労働者の就業条件(賃金など)は低水準で,山林現場での労働災害も多く,労働環境の改善が求められる一方で,労働者のモチベーションを高めることによって生産性を上げる必要がある。本研究では,全国の林業事業体を対象に,林業における,能力評価を含む人事評価が遅々として進んでいない現状を明らかにし,能力評価を取り入れるにあたっての実務的課題を整理した。