Project/Area Number |
16K07933
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Mori Hiroshi 弘前大学, 農学生命科学部, 教授 (20631493)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 農業用ため池 / 青森県 / 一面せん断試験 / ベーンコーンせん断試験 / スウェーデン式サウンディング試験 / 円弧すべり手法 / 構造的安定性評価 / 地盤強度定数 / ため池 / 材料物性値 / ため池堤体 / ため池一斉点検 / 地盤物性値 / 式サウンディング試験 / 安定性評価 / 円弧すべり計算 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In inspecting the establishment of a simple site research technique by vane-cone shear test (VCST) and direct shear test (DST) for an agricultural reservoir using Swedish weight sounding test (SWS), the structural stability evaluation by the circular slip surface method was considered. The sampling method combined a hand auger with an engine auger was possible. As the foundation strength parameter φ was large in turn of DST, SWS and VCST, the increase of safety factor by circular slip surface method could be confirmed. Also, the foundation strength parameter by DST could be calculated from the material properties, and the comparison the structural stability evaluation with the structural dangerous evaluation for the reservoir using three type tests was possible.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでの農業用ため池堤体の安定性評価に関わる研究は、詳細調査が行われている場所のみに限定される場合が多く、地盤情報が殆どない中での多くのため池堤体では円弧すべり手法による安定性評価が行われていないのが現実である。 そのため、今回推奨する簡易な調査手法が確立できれば、短期間で、且つ、低コストで数多くあるため池堤体の地盤材料物性値を得ることが可能になるため、実務レベルで用いられてきた円弧すべり手法による定量的な安全率評価が可能となる。また、青森県内で今回検討する定量的な安全率評価が一義的に関係付けられる事が明らかになれば、積雪寒冷地域等に即した危険度評価モデルの再構築が可能になると考えられる。