| Project/Area Number |
16K08113
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
Kazuo Yabe 札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (80290683)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木塚 俊和 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 環境・地質研究本部環境科学研究センター, 研究職員 (50570628)
矢崎 友嗣 明治大学, 農学部, 専任講師 (00449290)
| Research Collaborator |
Yazaki Tomotsugu
Sato Kanae
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 養分負荷 / ボッグ / ミズゴケハンモック / 養分移動 / 泥炭中の水移動 / 流域土地利用 / 蒸発濃縮 / 雨水希釈 / 窒素保持量 / 泥炭地 / プアフェン / 湿原保全 / 不飽和帯の水移動 / 栄養塩類負荷 / 栄養塩類保持機能 / 養分・塩類負荷 / 流域の土地利用 / 環境農学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The amount of mineral nitrogen retained greatly differed from the observation of the inflow and outflow of water and nutrients in two wetlands with different nutrient loadings. It can be used as basic data for the conservation and utilization of peatland wetlands for the appropriate management of nutrient discharge to the water system.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
養分負荷量の異なる2つの湿原で水と栄養塩の流入・流出量の観測により、無機態窒素の保持量が大きく異なった。水系への栄養塩流出量の適切な管理に向けた泥炭地湿原の保全や利活用のための基礎資料として活用できる。ミズゴケハンモック分布の制限要因にCa等が特定されたが、Ca負荷の高い湿原においても一部でハンモックが分布していた。ハンモック内の水と養分移動の解析によって、この原因は養分負荷が高い湿原でもハンモック内では周囲と異なる水質が形成されるためであることがわかった。このようなハンモック内の水質形成のしくみの解明は養分負荷のかかった湿原の保全対策に重要な知見を与える。