| Project/Area Number |
16K08130
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Kamihogi Akiharu 大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 客員研究員 (70152858)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川田 佳子 (押田佳子) 日本大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10465271)
上田 萌子 大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 助教 (10549736)
浦出 俊和 大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 助教 (80244664)
大平 和弘 兵庫県立人と自然の博物館, その他部局等, 研究員(移行) (90711169)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 祭祀空間 / 地域コミュニティ / モイドン / ノロ / 御嶽 / 地域再生 / カミヤマ / 自然インフラ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Designating cultural property for Moidon contributes to the management and recognition of residents to Moidon and it is necessary to expand the management unit for Moidon to continue the festival of Moidon. The village events as “the respect for the elderly festival” and Noro religion such as “the harvest festival” were gathered, to reduce the burden on local resident and to invite gallery. Moreover, it was confirmed that miya(a central plaza) and toneya(a religious hut) were not only easy to maintain but also utilized. Utaki has a closed space form and the tradition was inherited by the closed rituals of "Tsukasa" in Kabira. On the other hand, there are various types of space and maintenance of Utaki, and rational operations such as a rituals for Tsukasa and several related parties, an entertainment for all the villagers and events of community center were performed in Taketomi.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
衰退が進む国内の伝統的な祭祀空間に対し、鹿児島(モイドン)、奄美大島(ノロ)、八重山(御嶽)での事例研究を通じて、地域再生に資する保全のあり方を提示した。