Project/Area Number |
16K08158
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Yakura Takayuki 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(薬学), 教授 (70220126)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
南部 寿則 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(薬学), 准教授 (80399956)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 金属カルベノイド / ロジウム触媒 / オキソニウムイリド / [2,3]-シグマトロピー転位 / C-Hアミノ化 / C-H挿入反応 / 天然物合成 / ジアゾ化合物 / 環境調和 / 触媒 / 不斉 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Development of easily recoverable and reusable rhodium (II) catalysts, new Rh(II)-catalyzed reactions and their application for the natural products synthesis were investigated. i) Development of easy recoverable and reusable Rh(II) catalysts: immobilization of Rh(II) catalyst on magnetite (Fe3O4) has been examined. ii) The following reactions were developed: sequential Rh(II)-catalyzed C-H amination-alkylation and reduction, stereoselective rhodium(II)-catalyzed 5- and 6-membered O-ylide formation-[2,3]sigmatropic rearrangement, one-pot Rh(II)-catalyzed O-ylide formation-[2,3]rearrangement-C-H amination, one-pot Rh(II)-catalyzed C-H insertion-reduction. iii) Total synthesis of the following natural products was achieved: myriosin, mycestrericin, sphingfungin E, deoxysphingofungin F, and tanikolide. The partial structures of the following natural products were synthesized: aiha-A, aiha-B, actinoallolide A.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
金属カルベノイド反応が「誰もが使える」反応で,かつ「環境調和型」の究極の反応の1つであると認知され,その利用価値が高まり,広く天然物合成の分野にも利用されていくことが期待される。さらに工業的利用も促進される。(1)の研究ではこれまでに全く例のない磁性鉄ナノ粒子とロジウム触媒の融合であり,新触媒が開発されれば,工業化レベルへの展開も期待される。(2)および(3)の研究では,新規有用反応の開発,それを用いる天然物合成への応用であり,有機合成化学的意義は大きい。