Project/Area Number |
16K08392
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical pharmacy
Research Institution | Tohoku Medical and Pharmaceutical University (2017-2018) Tohoku University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
MURAI Yuriko 東北医科薬科大学, 薬学部, 教授 (70209998)
Research Collaborator |
NAKAMURA hitoshi
SUZUKI hiroyuki
YAGI tomomi
ISHIDA yohsuke
INOMATA maria
SUGIMURA sakiho
MATSUO erina
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 臨床薬剤学的評価 / 患者状態 / 服薬関連身体機能 / アドヒアランス / 薬物療法 / 服薬管理スコア / 剤形選択フローチャート / 患者の評価指標 / 薬の適正使用 / 薬剤選択 / 領域横断的指標 / 薬学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was conducted with the aim of establishing appropriate indices for evaluating patients from pharmaceutical viewpoints. (1) In order to grasp the situation of pharmacotherapy, a Pharmacotherapy-Management Simple Assessment Score (PharMA score) was created. PharMA score contains two medication items and patient's ten items. (2) New flow chart for selection of dosage form suitable for patient’s hand/finger functions was created. Four behavioral grades for medication were established and incorporated in the flow chart. In these processes, quantitative analysis was enabled by scoring the state of the patients. The functions of the finger necessary for medication were also ascertained.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この研究過程で、適切な薬剤選択のために考慮すべき要因や服薬に必要な動作が明らかになった。また服薬に関わる患者の状態をスコア化することにより定量的解析が可能になった。 今回作成した服薬管理簡易評価ツール PharMA scoreや剤形選択のためのフローチャートなどにより、薬物療法を受ける一人ひとりの患者状態の評価が簡便にでき、医療スタッフ間の情報伝達が迅速・正確になることが考えられる。 またこれらのツールに組み込まれた評価指標が臨床に浸透することにより、その後の種々の臨床研究の基盤になることが考えられ、研究の進展によって適切な薬物療法がもたらされることが期待される。