Construction of the virtual case experience system for sharing about information of adverse effect and skill up about physical assessment of patient
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K08430
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical pharmacy
Research InstitutionKyushu University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
TOKUNAGA Jin  九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 教授 (60369171)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高村 徳人  九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 教授 (20369169)
佐藤 圭創  九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 教授 (00315293)
緒方 賢次  九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (90509580)
瀬戸口 奈央  九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 助教 (50551305)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsフィジカルアセスメント / 症例 / ICT / e-ラーニング / 教材 / 副作用 / 体験 / 情報共有 / 広報活動 / 聴診 / バーチャル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We released a website about an information collection system that can share adverse effect information that pharmacists actually experienced. As a result, two cases were collected. In addition, we created exclusive website (https://simlab.phoenix.ac.jp/) that integrated the virtual physical assessment etc., which are related e-learning materials that we have developed and released so far. As a result, we believe that we could achieve the sharing of adverse effect information and the construction of case experience system to improve physical assessment techniques, although the number of cases are few. As we can continue this system, we will continue collecting cases and want to increase the number of cases to be released.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで実際に薬剤師が体験した副作用情報は、紙や電子媒体で文字として共有されるのみであり、実際の聴診や視診の結果を聞いたり見たりする機会はほとんどなかった。今回は同意をいただいた患者と薬剤師からそれらの情報を得ることができ、ICTを活用して専用ホームページにて聴診音を公開し、確認を可能とした。よって、薬剤師は聴診音について学ぶ機会は少なかったが、それが可能となった。患者の身体学的評価法を学ぶために患者シミュレータの使用もあるが、個人レベルでは困難である。これらについて自由に学べる本e-ラーニング教材の提供は、薬剤師のみならず医療従事者にとっても適切な薬物療法を行う上で有意義であると考える。