| Project/Area Number |
16K08446
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General anatomy (including histology/embryology)
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊奈 啓輔 大分大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20203193)
千葉 政一 大分大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20457633)
北村 裕和 大分大学, 医学部, 客員研究員 (70115559)
松村 譲兒 杏林大学, 医学部, 教授 (90173880)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | ホルムアルデヒド(FA)代替液 / N-Vinyl-2-pyrrolidone / 親水性高分子モノマー / プリザーブ液 / ご遺体の固定・保存液 / 外科手術修練 / 篤志献体 / フォルムアルデヒド(FA)代替液 / N-Vinyl-2-pyrrolidinone / 組織固定液 / 臓器保存液 / 解剖学 / 環境 / 看護学 / 獣医学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
NVP, at a final concentration of 5% or more antiseptic and saved nearly two years. In a final concentration of 5% soft bodies were unsuitable in student training, but cadavers are useful in clinical anatomy and surgical training. But the brain is still tender, cured in the ethanol additive injection from the common carotid artery. At the moment for gross anatomy lab NVP10-20%, the clinical anatomy and surgery for advanced training in the NVP7.5-10%, physical therapists and occupational therapists for the visit to NVP5-10%. In relatively good results were obtained, but still should consider. Safety cannot consider all microorganisms pathogenic microorganism inactivation, review the history of cadavers, and B and C typed hepatitis, AIDS, ATL virus and so on, to conduct research on the dead body of negative viral and other infectious diseases. Also NVP impact on workers material safety data sheet according to the decided to risk reduction.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ホアルデヒド(FA)は有用な固定・保存液であるが、発癌性物質なので本来使用しないのが望ましい。本研究はFAを全く使わないご遺体の保存液であるプリザーブ液を用いた研究で、皮膚感作性・腐食性、生殖細胞変異原性、発癌性など全ての項目でNVPはFAより安全である。このような試薬は他には聞いたことがなく、解剖学講座のスタッフにとって福音と考えられ、今後少しずつ使用が増えていくと考えられる。