| Project/Area Number |
16K08896
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | Hyogo Medical University (2022) Hyogo University of Health Sciences (2016-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
TSUNEMI Sachi 兵庫医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80425123)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
末廣 謙 兵庫医療大学, 共通教育センター, 教授 (50154430)
紀平 知樹 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70346154)
成瀬 均 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 特別招聘教授 (00208092)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | IPE(多職種連携教育) / TBL(チーム基盤型学習) / IPWコンピテンシー / チーム医療教育 / 多職種連携コンピテンシー / IPE / TBL / チーム基盤型学習 / 多職種連携 / コンピテンシー / 多職種連携教育 / アクティブラーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the 2016-2019 academic year, We introduced TBL (Team-based learning) in all grades with mixed-faculty cooperative learning (first, second, and fourth years) at our university. In all grades, a questionnaire survey was conducted before and after the implementation of the course, using self-assessment scales and free-text items to evaluate the IPW competencies. The results of the survey showed that in all results, evaluations improved after the class was implemented. It was suggested that the IPE(Interprofessional education) conducted cultivated competencies that would serve as the basis for the IPW competencies.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
IPEにTBLを導入することにより、多職種連携コンピテンシーの基礎となるような能力が涵養されたことが示唆された。先行研究では、全国の医療系教育機関においてIPEの実施率はまだ低く、IPEの実施を阻んでいる原因の一つに、教員のマンパワー不足が報告されている。今回、PBL(問題解決型学習) よりもはるかに少ない教員数で実施できるTBL による効果を明らかにできたことは、IPE の普及拡大のためにも非常に意義があると考えている。また、多職種連携コンピテンシーを獲得させるためのより効果的なカリキュラム開発の一助となることが期待できる。