Manufacture and clinical application of new regenerative therapy materials using super human dried amniotic membrane
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K08905
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied pharmacology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
Okabe Motonori  富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 助教 (60283066)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉田 淑子  富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 准教授 (00171421)
野村 義宏  東京農工大学, 農学部, 教授 (10228372)
林 京子  中部大学, 大学院工学研究科, 客員教授 (60110623)
相古 千加  富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 助教 (10523889)
北島 勲  富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 教授 (50214797)
玄 丞烋  京都工芸繊維大学, 繊維科学センター, 特任教授 (90283655)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsハイパードライヒト乾燥羊膜(HD羊膜) / モデル動物 / 腱断裂修復 / 慢性瘻孔(EAF) / 癒着防止 / 肉芽形成 / scaffold / 臨床応用(先進医療B) / HD羊膜 / 引張り試験 / 透過試験 / 安定性試験 / 臨床応用 / ハイパードライヒト乾燥羊膜 / ヒト組織利用研究 / スーパー・ヒト乾燥羊膜 / 再生医療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Advanced medicine B was approvaled by Ministry of Health、Labour and Welfare in 2016, and a 11 case was enrolled until now. The sampling part of the HD-AM were distinguished a placental site from the surroundings (marginal region); ,① pulling intensity (Performed N/mm2, Modulus of elasticity ),② thickness ,③ transmission study ,④ sterility test ,⑤ endotoxinic test ,⑥stability test.
1) We made "a tendon rupture repair model", and got results about desmoplastic depression effect of the HD-AM and safety, and found it for a clinical use to be possible as a prevention of tendon adhesion membrane.2) We made "the open wound model with the exposure intestinal tract," and got results about desmoplastic depression effect and safety, and found it for a clinical use to be possible as a prevention of a covering material of the open wounds with the intestinal tract exposure.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現在治療不可能な疾患や移植治療の必要な患者へ新たな治療方法を提供し、患者のQuality of life を高めるための基礎的な開発研究となった。
HD羊膜を製品として開発する際(医師主導治験や企業治験につなげていく場合)には、基礎的なその物性等を詳細に調べておく必要があり、引っ張り試験、残存サイトカインの検出、透過試験、等の基礎データを揃えることが出来た。また、減圧下におけるマイクロウエーブの滅菌効果については日本薬局方でも詳細がなく、そのメカニズムの検証は滅菌技術の基礎となり、意義深いものといえる。