Project/Area Number |
16K09105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Hygiene and public health
Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare (2017-2018) Kitasato University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Suzuki Tomoko 国際医療福祉大学, 医学部, 助教 (60728682)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮木 幸一 国際医療福祉大学, 医学部, 教授 (20327498)
Research Collaborator |
Tsutsumi Akizumi
Eguchi Hisashi
Miyamoto Keiko
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | メンタルヘルス / 発達障害 / 自閉症特性 / ADHD傾向 / うつ症状 / プレゼンティーズム / 不適応 / 生産性 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 注意欠如・多動症 / ADHD / うつ / 発達障害傾向 / 抑うつ / 労働者 / 大学生 / 愛着パターン / 職場不適応 / 学校不適応 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a database consisted of approximately 1,500 university students and 1200 workers with the data evaluating developmental disability traits / mental health and socioeconomic status / lifestyle. The results show the relationship between developmental disability traits / mental health and socioeconomic status / lifestyle. In addition, we examined how to handle environmental factors through the survey on the sense of difficulty for the persons with the diagnosis of developmental disability and the interviews with the persons from various positions who support the patients.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では発達障害、特に自閉症特性やその下位尺度の程度を定量評価し、職場や大学での不適応の指標としては、本来の力の何%の力を発揮しているか、病気により持っている能力が発揮できていないかの指標としてのプレゼンティーズムとうつ症状などの指標を用い、環境要因として社会経済的状態や、ストレスとサポートの状況、生活習慣の情報を収集して解析検討を行った。発達障害自体の有効な治療法は無いが、環境調整をしていくことで発達障害に起因する職場や大学での不適応を軽減・予防していくことが可能と思われ、それに繋がる結果を示すことができ学術的意義や社会的意義が高いと考えられる。