| Project/Area Number |
16K09144
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hygiene and public health
| Research Institution | Wayo Women's University (2018-2019) Showa University (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
kanai chieko 和洋女子大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00611089)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
太田 晴久 昭和大学, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (00439366)
加藤 進昌 昭和大学, その他部局等, 発達障害医療研究所 所長 (10106213)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 視線計測 / 臨床研究 / 医療・福祉 / 衛生 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The characteristics of ASD were clarified as the establishment of ASD diagnostic system. A major study of adult ASD reveals "characteristics of language development" and indicates that specific language acquisition in ASD is achieved. Furthermore, focusing on “emotional response atypical”, the effectiveness of non-contact emotional response evaluation in the diagnosis of ASD was verified. It was suggested that ASD might use a different strategy from the atypical development group even in the primary viewpoint acquisition task. In addition, it was clarified the effect of the childcare support that has been implemented in the early childhood ASD. The year-round program encouraged the language and social development of ASD children. The results of research in early childhood and adulthood were published in overseas and domestic papers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ASD発見マーカーとして生物学的指標が確立されることにより、診断システムの構築作りが可能になる可能性が出てきた。また発達の適切な段階でそれぞれの子ども・大人に適した支援や家族の支援につなげるための科学的エビデンスとして社会に還元ができたと思われる。