Project/Area Number |
16K09166
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical and hospital managemen
Research Institution | Tokyo Women's Medical University (2018-2019) Niigata University (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Wada Masaki 東京女子医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60297455)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 電子カルテ / 新生児蘇生 / シミュレーション / 医学教育 / 医療システム / NCPR / 蘇生記録 / チーム医療 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japan, NCPR (Neonatal Cardiopulmonary resuscitation) is performed as a standard method of neonatal resuscitation, but there are major problems in the method of recording resuscitation and the quality of the record. Therefore, we have developed a system that allows the user to input the process of resuscitation and the treatment details with simple operations. The system can be operated from a tablet terminal and records the infant's condition and resuscitation procedure over time with a simple touch operation. When we performed resuscitation recording using this system in the scenario session of the NCPR course, we were able to record the resuscitation progress more accurately than the conventional handwriting recording method. It was especially effective in recording the time of resuscitation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新生児蘇生においては記録法が標準化されておらず、蘇生記録の質が担保されていないという問題が指摘されている。そのため、新生児仮死の原因分析や対応策検討において問題となることがある。 我々は簡単な操作で蘇生の経過、処置内容を入力できるシステム開発を行った。このシステムはタブレット端末で操作可能で、掲示的な蘇生記録を簡便なタッチ操作で入力できる。本システムを活用することで、新生児蘇生を正確に記録することが可能となり、その記録を基にして新生児蘇生の質を向上させ、新生児仮死の児の予後を改善することが期待される。さらに、蘇生法講習会のシナリオ演習へ活用することで教育効果を高めることができると思われる。