Project/Area Number |
16K09409
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gastroenterology
Research Institution | Kanazawa Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Toru 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80193499)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木南 伸一 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00397184)
北方 秀一 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30571658)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 内視鏡的胃全層切除 / センチネルノードナビゲーション / 内視鏡的全層切除術 / センチネルノードナビゲーター / センチネルノードナブゲーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is aimed for the establishment of the technique to perform all endoscopically local layer resection and suturation under laparoscope operation assistance for the SM invasion gastric cancer that lymph node metastatic negative was diagnosed in by a sentinel lymph node straight place hard to pass during an operation.We obtained the Ethical Review Board permission of the hospital by the pilot study due to the living body pig below and worked on 11 clinical cases.Because 7 cases did not have metastasis to all cases lymph nodes, we perform all local stomach layer resection under the laparoscopic route.For up to six years, it is during all cases survival. About the procedure, we adopted the Crown method at first, but the investing method that a northern physician of our department developed thinks that it was in the environment that clinical development can expect in the person.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
SM浸潤胃癌に対し現在のガイドラインでは、全例、リンパ節廓清を伴う外科的切除が求められている。腹腔鏡操作補助下に内視鏡的に局所全層切除術及び縫合術を施行する安定した技術の確立が出来れば、SM胃癌の治療の選択肢の一つと成り得る。 その結果、患者にとっては身体的かつ経済的負担が図られ、医療経済的にも貢献し得る。