| Project/Area Number |
16K10550
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Digestive surgery
| Research Institution | Kyorin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
正木 忠彦 杏林大学, 医学部, 教授 (30238894)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 低酸素 / 薬剤感受性 / 結腸癌 / 抗癌剤感受性 / 大腸癌 / 抗がん剤感受性 / 高圧酸素 / 抗癌剤感受性試験 / 3D培養 / 低酸素プローブ / 小腸大腸肛門外科学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We examined changes in anticancer drug susceptibility using colon cancer cell lines DLD1 and HCT116 that highly express HIF1α in a hypoxic environment.The survival rate in a hypoxic environment after exposure to anticancer drugs tended to increase than that in a hormoxic environment. However, when comparing the two counties, no significant difference was observed, and the results were similar, although they were reexamined. Therefore, the hypoxic environment has reached a resolution that cannot be said to change the sensitivity of anticancer drugs.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
低酸素環境は抗癌剤感受性を低下させうる一因と仮定して検討を行った。低酸素環境では抗癌剤暴露後の大腸癌細胞の生存率は高い傾向であったが、通常酸素環境と比較して有意差の結果は出なかった。また、通常の2D培養では発現しづらい低酸素環境を3D培養により見いだせると考えたが、こちらも低酸素環境での3D培養自体ができず、一定の知見を得るに至らなかった。 今後は実験精度を上げるか、他の解析方法による検討が必要と思われる。