Project/Area Number |
16K10704
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Respiratory surgery
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEOKA Yosuke 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 客員研究員 (50773868)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 桂太郎 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 講師 (80404268)
谷口 大輔 長崎大学, 病院(医学系), 助教 (20773758)
永安 武 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 教授 (80284686)
馬場 雅之 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 研究協力員 (90771957)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 細胞培養 / ナノバブル / 人工臓器 / 胸部外科 / 呼吸器外科学 / 気管外科 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we established a method for producing oxygen nanobubble culture solution using our own nanobubble generator. In addition, proliferation experiments of fibroblasts were performed using it. There was a group in which the culture was promoted. In order to evaluate the influence of nanobubbles on cell differentiation, mesenchymal stem cells and chondrocytes were cocultured using nanobubble culture solution. As a result, it was suggested that a large amount of glycosaminoglycan is contained in the nanobubble culture group. As for the three-dimensional structure preparation experiment using a cell spheroid, it is possible to conduct a transplant experiment using a rat, and the technique was established. It is expected that it will be possible to contribute to the stable supply of artificial organs by applying the nano bubble technology and the three-dimensional structure creation technology.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年再生医療の発展にともなって目的細胞の安定的な供給方法の開発が急務であるなか、ナノバブルを用いた培養液により人工臓器における、迅速な増殖、分化を誘導させうる新たな培養液の開発を目指していた。本研究では一部、ナノバブルの細胞増殖効果を認めた。今後、ナノバブルは細胞培養をより迅速に可能とする手段の一つとなりうる可能性を見出した。このことは再生医療をより効率化していくうえでプラスの影響となると考える。今後はより多くの条件、気体の種類などでの実験をつづけ、再現性の高いものを選択していく必要があると考える。