The condition change by neural regulation modified by glia cells.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K11060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Urology
Research InstitutionGihu University of Medical Science (2018-2019)
Kwansei Gakuin University (2016-2017)
Principal Investigator
Matsuyoshi Hiroko  岐阜医療科学大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (10448772)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords膀胱炎 / ラマン分光学 / 慢性膀胱炎モデル / ラマン分光法 / モデル動物 / ラマン分光 / 膀胱知覚神経 / 衛星細胞
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The spectra changes between the BPS/IC model and control animals were detected and the spectral alteration was affected by the effect of property change of urothelium; structure proteins. The Raman technique used this sturdy can be applied the living animal analysis without pretreatment noninvasively. Hence, the Raman technique has a possibility as a detection system of animal condition change by neural regulation modified by glia cells.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今研究では、急性・慢性膀胱炎モデルラット膀胱からラマンスペクトルを検出することが可能であり、ラマン分光法の使用により、免疫組織学的実験では明らかにできない構造変化の原因を推測することが出来ることを明らかにした。加えて、今回使用したラマンプローブはヒトの膀胱鏡との併用が可能な大きさである。故に、ラマン分光法の応用により、間質性膀胱炎や膀胱癌の非侵襲的な診断技術を確立できる可能性がある。