Project/Area Number |
16K11673
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
Research Institution | Wakayama Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
工藤 敏文 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 准教授 (50431911)
井上 芳徳 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 准教授 (70280964)
柿崎 裕彦 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20329783)
高橋 靖弘 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70557206)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 2次元レーザー血流計 / 蛍光血管造影 / インドシアニングリーン / ICG / 血流 / 口腔 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Focusing on a 2-dimensional laser measuring system of blood perfusion and fluorescent angiography using indocyanine green (ICG), the study was performed aiming to apply them to various kinds of the surgical operations or diagnosis. We suggested the parameters for quantitative assessment of blood perfusion using ICG angiography in the studies of clinical cases. We also established laser speckle contrast imaging system with thermal loading using 2-dimensional laser blood flowmeter. Both of them can be useful methods for objective evaluation for the tissue perfusion.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
組織を循環する血流の評価は、移植手術に限らずありとあらゆる外科手術の成功や、創傷治癒の観点から重要である。それに対する客観的な評価法の確立は患者への安全確実な治療を提供する上で必要不可欠と考えられる。近年開発された2次元レーザー組織血流測定システムと蛍光血管造影に着目し、研究を行った。これにより、それぞれの有用性が分かっただけでなく、有茎皮弁の血行動態も明らかにすることができた。 安全・確実で非侵襲的な診断・治療は患者の負担を減らし、QOLを向上させ、医療費の負担を減らすことになる。今後この研究を基に細胞・組織レベルでの微細な反応の解析まで研究の幅が拡がる可能性がある。 が