| Project/Area Number |
16K11677
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo (2016, 2018) Gunma University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤原 夕子 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (50466744)
疋田 温彦 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 特任准教授 (60443397)
米永 一理 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 届出診療員 (60756774)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 脂肪幹細胞 / 創傷治癒 / ハイドロゲル / デリバリーシステム / 抗炎症作用 / アテロコラーゲン / 脂肪由来幹細胞 / 難治性潰瘍 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The ulcer of the mucosa most heal by conventional treatment, but suffer from treatment as an intractable ulcer in a part.It is an urgent problem to develop a therapy of the low involvement to lead a wound to the healing early.In late years it is reported that mesenchymal stem cells have anti-inflammatory action, healing promotion effects, and stem cells derived from fat attract attention from the superiority such as invasiveness and flexibility on the occasion of the sampling in particular, the characteristics of cells.It was intended to determine an anti-inflammatory action mechanism of ASC and a mechanism of the repair mechanism promotion in the vulnerary process in this study and, also, examined a delivery system using the hydrogel of ASC. Furthermore, using an apellous model, we performed comparison about the wound healing with conventional vulnerary covering material and drug and the ASC-containing hydrogel and tested the effect of treatment in the wound of ASC.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
創傷疾患は、長期的に改善が認められず、難治性潰瘍として疼痛コントロールに苦慮するケースも依然として多い。創傷部へ有効かつ迅速に作用する治療法の開発が求められている。近年、脂肪幹細胞(ASC)に、旺盛な増殖能、免疫抑制作用、抗炎症作用も報告されており、治療抵抗性の免疫疾患に対する細胞療法剤とし着目されている。近年、臨床においてASCやSVFを用いて新鮮自己ASCの投与や、治療などへの臨床研究が報告されているが、いずれも補助的な利用にとどまっているのが現状である。したがって、ASCの機能および作用メカニズムを解明し、創傷治癒を始めとする臨床での細胞療法のさらなる発展に重要である。