| Project/Area Number |
16K11929
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
JONO Hiromi 東海大学, 医学部, 教授 (60247301)
| Research Collaborator |
IKEUCHI Mayumi
MORI Sachiko
MORIYA Hiromi
KAGOTANI Megumi
KAMO Atsuko
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 専門看護師 / 認定看護師 / フィジカルアセスメント / シラバス / 38単位専門看護師教育課程 / ホームページ / 看護系大学院 / プログラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In 2017, 69 nursing graduate schools offerd the 38 credits’CNS course. Out of the 69, only the 36 schools published their syllabus about physical assessment on their websites. According to the sites , it made an analysis of class objects, education methods ,and evaluating methods. The first step is to interview with 4 CNSs and 14CNs. They talked about having their motives for qualification acquisition , physical assessment in clinical practice ,episodes of abnormal condition ,and demands for the future of education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
1990年代後半から専門看護師や認定看護師教育が制度化し、多くの有資格看護師が輩出されている。また、2015年度以降は、特定行為のできる看護師教育が国をあげて育成が実施されている。これらの有資格の看護師教育には必ず「フィジカルアセスメント」が入っており、より高度な看護を実践する者の能力として求められ、目標が掲げられている。しかし、具体的な教育内容や方法についての方策は、個々の養成機関に任されているのが現状である。 既に教育を行っている具体的内容の分析をし現状把握をすること、さらに有資格者にフィジカルアセスメントについて現場で必要とされる内容についての考えを把握することは重要である。