Project/Area Number |
16K11959
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Okinawa Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Miyazato Tomoko 沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80382456)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮城 恵子 沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20736011)
神里 みどり 沖縄県立看護大学, 保健看護学研究科, 教授 (80345909)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | ケア / キュア / 融合 / ケアとキュアの融合 / 高度実践看護師 / 看護教育 / 島嶼看護 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study clarified the thinking process of the advanced practical nurse and examined the practical training program in order to construct a practical training program that fuses the care and cure of the advanced practical nurse active on the small island. Highly practiced nurses aim to improve the quality of life of the subject of nursing, grasp the background of the subject's life, draw the internal environment of the body, and look ahead and seek a method of continuing treatment in life. Was there. Based on this thinking process, step-by-step training programs for "capturing the life of the target person", "training to draw the internal environment of the body", and "support to continue living while continuing treatment" Suggest to do.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
専門看護師のケアとキュアを融合した看護実践の思考プロセスは、病態や薬剤に関する知識 をふんだんに使いながらアセスメントや臨床推論を拡大させ、患者の生活と結びつけながら、 最善のケアを選択していく。この思考プロセスをふまえた実習プログラムは、小離島で活躍する高度実践看護師教育に応用され、島嶼保健看護の教育プログラムの発展と島嶼保健看護学の構築に貢献する。