Project/Area Number |
16K11960
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Ashikaga University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡 美智代 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (10312729)
上星 浩子 群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (20389745)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 尺度開発 / アセスメント / 臨床看護師 / 看護アセスメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to develop a nursing assessment competence scale that can enhance the nursing assessment competence of clinical nurses while self-evaluating. As the first step of the research, the significance of the research was confirmed by literature review, and the conceptual framework was clarified by concept analysis. Furthermore, the components of nursing assessment competence were extracted from the interview survey with clinical nurses, and a draft scale consisting of 9 factors and 31 items was prepared.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護診断サポートシステムは,クリティカルパスや標準看護計画の活用がしやすくなった反面,看護アセスメントが十分に機能しなくても看護過程が展開される現実も否めない。看護過程という思考の道具の良し悪しではなく,実践を軸とする看護においては質の高い創造的な看護実践を成し遂げられるかが重要である。本研究成果は,臨床で繰り広げられる複雑で不確かな流動性のある状況を見極め,査定しながら実践を展開する「能力」についても評価できる尺度を開発のための基礎データとなった。今後,看護実践の質の基準を明らかにする尺度として実践的に活用できるものとして発展させたい。