| Project/Area Number |
16K11969
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Konan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Wakisaka Toyomi 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (50315321)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
本田 由美 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (10446122)
前川 幸子 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (30325724)
岡本 朋子 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (60512340)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 看護技術 / 演習 / 看護技術教育 / 看護教員 / 看護学生 / 省察 / 臨床の知 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focused on practical of nursing skills and describe through the teacher's reflection. Therefore, this study aims to clarify clinical knowledge of nursing teachers in nursing skills education. We focused on practical of nursing skills, especially nursing skills that students learn in the initial stage. The purpose of this study is to clarify, the aspect of educational practice in the scene of the summary of the exercise of "body position changing" through the teacher's reflection. We clarified the aspect of educational practice that creates new progress of class while setting the desire as axis and capturing the student's experience beyond expectations.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護技術に関する先行研究は、技術項目毎に教授方法の工夫や学生の学び、技術の習得状況に注目したのが多い。本研究でのアプローチのように、看護技術教育における看護教員の教育実践の様相を明らかにすること、授業の中で生成される看護教員の臨床の知(知恵とわざ)を明らかにした研究はまだない。本研究の成果は、省察的な教育実践を基盤とした看護技術の教育方法の新たなモデルとなり得る。