Clarfication of complicated and difficult problems for Certified Nurse Specialist & Preparation of consultation casebook
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K11974
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionThe Japanese Red Cross Hiroshima College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
Ueda Kikuko  日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40253067)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山村 美枝  日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20277891)
松本 由恵  日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00583915)
鈴木 香苗  日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90595844)
横山 奈未  日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50638591)
若林 彰子 (山下 / 山下 彰子)  日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10779705)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsコンサルテーション / 専門看護師 / 複雑で対応困難な問題 / Clinical Pearl / 事例集 / 判断・行動 / Clinical Pearl / 判断と行動 / 看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order for Certified Nurse Specialist(CNS)to carry out useful consultation in clinical settings, it is important to sophisticate the study learning materials of their curriculum and new CNS, and enhance the consultation skills of CNS. Based on the interview to CNS, 11 categories of "complex and difficult problems" were clarified.In addition,9 categories of assessment and behavior for those problems were clarified.And 25 categories of the CNS 's Clinical Pearl were clarified. Finally,baesd on the results, we created a draft proposal for a consutation casebook.We tried the making of the consultation casebook which several CNS and 4professors.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究において、専門看護師が行うコンサルテーションにおける「複雑で対応困難な問題」それらに対する判断と行動、その際に専門看護師がClinical pearlが明らかになり、コンサルティやクライエントのニーズに応じた専門看護師のコンサルテーションをめぐる臨床の知の重要性が示唆された。高度実践看護師教育課程の「コンサルテーション論」の検討、新人専門看護師の学修支援に役立つといえる。また、専門看護師が行ったコンサルテーション事例は、知の共有となり、コンサルテーションン能力の育成、多職種との連携・協働できる組織システムの構築につながる。