Basic research for construction of postgraduate education program for spiritual care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K11975
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University (2017-2019)
Ube Frontier University (2016)
Principal Investigator
IKUTA Namika  山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (70403665)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊東 美佐江  山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (00335754)
弓山 達也  東京工業大学, リベラルアーツ研究教育院, 教授 (40311998)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsスピリチュアリティ / スピリチュアルケア / 看護師 / 卒後教育 / 個人別態度構造分析 / 一般病院 / 一般病棟 / PAC分析 / 個人別態度構造 / 教育 / 概念 / 看護卒後教育 / 看護基礎教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to: (1) analyze the spirituality of nurses by analyzing the attitude structure of each individual; It was to present basic materials. It was clarified that the spirituality structure of nurses differed according to personal experience, and in post-graduate education, about 30% of the spiritual care trainings were conducted and the actual conditions of hospitals that did not.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
スピリチュアリティが、精神性とは異なる我が国の状況に密接に特化した独自の問題として、看護師が認知するスピリチュアリティ、及び看護師‐患者の相互関係に基づいたスピリチュアルケアについてが明らかになった。さらに、医療現場でスピリチュアリティやスピリチュアルケアを扱うことが困難な状況において、病院におけるスピリチュアルケアに関する卒後教育の実態を明らかにすることで、今後増大する看護師が実施するスピリチュアルケアに対応すべく、看護師の卒後教育への示唆を得ることができた。