Construction of psychological support system established by community-centered cooperation among respective professionals, from acute phase to recovery phase after disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K11984
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
SAKAI AKIKO  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 教授 (30303366)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 繁田 里美  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 准教授 (20446165)
磯見 智恵  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 教授 (40334841)
月田 佳寿美  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 准教授 (50303368)
Project Period (FY) 2016-10-21 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords災害 / 被災者 / 心理 / 地域力 / 他職種連携 / 復興期 / 連携 / 住民重視 / 災害看護 / 多職種連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study analyzed discussions with sufferers to assess their process of psychological recovery during the 7 years following the disaster. As a result, the characteristics of psychological changes were grouped into six patterns. Moreover, it was assumed that the process of psychological changes are affected by implicit causes and factors triggers stress reactions becoming chronic. Additionally, looking into individual psychological changes at each point of the 1st year, 4rd year and later years, respectively, an idiosyncratic trait was found in each phase.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、東日本大震災を体験した被災高齢者が、災害発生直後からどのような体験をしながら心理的回復過程を辿ったのか、当事者の語りを詳細に分析し考察することを目的とした。本研究は、心理的ストレスの慢性化の予防や深刻なストレス反応から新たな安定状態への回復過程への辿り方への示唆を与え、どうすれば孤立死や自殺を見過ごさず少しでも減らしていくかについての知識の蓄積に貢献する。