Project/Area Number |
16K11997
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIDA Kayoko 大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90341239)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 看護学 / 医療・福祉 / 自然災害 / 看護師 / トリアージ / 教育 / 訓練 / 遺族 / 遺体 / 連携 / 災害訓練 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For to pragmatize the simulation-tool which is the action model of nurses for the black-tagged casualties (un-salvageable people and dead people) in disasters, this study was developed the educational program about the casualties who are marked with the black-tag. This educational program was made from the basis of the questionnaires to the nurses in the disaster base hospitals in Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
当該教育プログラムは、黒タグ者への望ましい対応について、その一連の流れをシミュレーションにより学ぶための教材開発の基礎となるものである。当該プログラム教材が完成すれば、この教材を用いて研修や訓練をすることにより、看護師自身のスキルアップが期待でき、遺族ケアなど広い意味で災害医療の質向上に貢献できると考えられる。また、黒タグ者へも手を尽くすことができることにより、災害医療活動に携わる者の心理的な負担の軽減にもつながると考える。